Original research · Esbuenisimo Links · October 2026

Deals and cheap searches in Chile: who wins on Google and who AI recommends

Only 54.8% of the sites Google ranks in its top 3 when a Chilean searches for deals or cheap products are named by AI. Google spreads the prize across hundreds of stores; AI almost always recommends the same five.

222

“Ofertas” and “baratos” searches analysed

801,100

Searches a month on Google Chile

888

Answers from ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Claude

8,778

Source citations analysed

The key finding: winning on Google is not enough for AI to name you

We took the 222 highest-volume generic searches for “ofertas” (deals) and “baratos” (cheap) in Chile, noted which three sites rank first on Google, and asked four AI models the same question. Of the 640 top-3 spots analysed, in 351 the winning site was also named by at least one AI model in its answer.

54.8%
45.2%
Google top 3 that AI also namesGoogle top 3 that AI does not name

60.4%

of Google's #1 results are named by AI

13.1%

of searches: AI names none of the top three

23.4%

of searches: AI names all three

How to cite this study

Esbuenisimo Links. (2026). “Deals and cheap searches in Chile: who wins on Google and who AI recommends”. Retrieved from https://esbuenisimolinks.com/en/studies/deals-and-cheap-searches-in-chile-google-vs-ai

Free to cite with attribution and a link to this page.

Download the full dataset (CSV, 222 searches)

Who wins on Google

Falabella and Lider are the only sites with more than 20 top-3 appearances. After that the prize is spread out: 318 different sites hold a top-3 spot across the 222 searches, including Instagram and Reddit.

SiteTypeSearches in top 3Times #1
FalabellaBig-box retail and supermarkets2710
LiderBig-box retail and supermarkets267
Mercado LibreMarketplaces and classifieds186
RipleyBig-box retail and supermarkets142
SodimacBig-box retail and supermarkets121
ParisBig-box retail and supermarkets124
InstagramSocial media, forums and video122
EasyBig-box retail and supermarkets128
BelsportBrand or specialist store110
CICBrand or specialist store104
IKEABig-box retail and supermarkets93
AdidasBrand or specialist store94
RedditSocial media, forums and video90
EntelBrand or specialist store74
NikeBrand or specialist store75

Who AI recommends

We read the text of all 888 answers and extracted the stores, sites and apps each model names. Five brands appear in more than 63% of searches, whether the question is about sneakers, mattresses or refrigerators.

BrandSearches where AI names itSearches in Google's top 3
Mercado Libre189 (85.1%)18
Falabella182 (82.0%)27
Ripley162 (73.0%)14
Paris150 (67.6%)12
Lider140 (63.1%)26
Sodimac107 (48.2%)12
abc104 (46.8%)5
Easy94 (42.3%)12
Knasta76 (34.2%)3
Hites58 (26.1%)3
Amazon57 (25.7%)0
Linio56 (25.2%)0
Jumbo56 (25.2%)4
OfertaDelDía52 (23.4%)0
Yapo52 (23.4%)3

Google spreads it out, AI concentrates

On Google, 63.1% of top-3 spots go to brand or specialist stores (a sneaker brand's official shop, a furniture store, a perfume retailer). In AI answers that group falls to 43.1% of mentions, while big-box retail, marketplaces and comparison sites gain ground.

Google top 3

Brand or specialist store63.1%
Big-box retail and supermarkets21.8%
Comparison, aggregator and coupon sites4.8%
Social media, forums and video4.8%
Marketplaces and classifieds4.8%
News media0.8%

Brands AI names

Brand or specialist store43.1%
Big-box retail and supermarkets35.4%
Marketplaces and classifieds10.7%
Comparison, aggregator and coupon sites9.9%
Social media, forums and video1.0%
News media0.0%

The two sides of the gap

They win on Google and AI does not name them

Instagram is in the top 3 for 12 searches and Reddit for 9, and no AI model named them as a place to look for those same queries. The rest of the list is brand and specialist stores that Google rewards and AI overlooks.

SiteSearches in top 3Of those, with no AI mention
Instagram1212
Reddit99
Facebook76
Midea54
blockstore.cl44
abc54
Mademsa44
Under Armour54
Multicentro43
Flex53

AI recommends them and Google never puts them in a top 3

These brands were named by AI in dozens of searches without once appearing among Google's first three results. There are two groups: deal aggregators and comparison sites (OfertaDelDía, SoloTodo, Comprai), and platforms that a model recommends from memory.

BrandSearchesChatGPTPerplexityGeminiClaude
Amazon5740055
Linio56120049
OfertaDelDía52372470
OLX4210042
SoloTodo37173042
Decathlon33311992
Comprai29201000
Ofertas Shark2725020
Carrefour2500025
Tiendeo2321416
AliExpress2310022
Descuentos Rata1915331

When AI answers from memory, it recommends a Chile that no longer exists. Claude searched the web in 43.7% of its answers; in the rest it answered with what it already knew. It named Carrefour in 25 searches, Linio in 49, OLX in 42 and Amazon in 55; every Carrefour and OLX mention, and the vast majority of Linio's, come from answers without a web search. Carrefour sold its Chilean hypermarkets to D&S, today's Lider, and left the country (Progressive Grocer). And on 10 October 2026, when we ran the study, the domains linio.cl and olx.cl were not responding.

The SOAP case. “soap más baratos” gets 40,500 searches a month in Chile, and Google understands it as the country's mandatory car accident insurance (Seguro Obligatorio de Accidentes Personales): its top 3 is consorcio.cl, segurosfalabella.com, hdi.cl. ChatGPT, Gemini and Claude read “soap” as the English word and recommended supermarkets and pharmacies (Jumbo, Mercado Libre, Lider, Farmacias Ahumada). Only Perplexity answered about the insurance.

Is your brand in the 54.8% that AI does name?

Measure it for free: we ask ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Claude at once whether they mention your brand.

Measure for free

Visibility index: Google + AI

A single ranking that combines both worlds, weighted by search volume. “Google” is the share of total volume where the brand is in the top 3. “AI” is the share of volume where the models name it (if two of four name it, it counts as half). The index is the average of the two.

#BrandGoogleAIIndex
1Falabella10.5%69.2%39.9
2Mercado Libre4.6%50.4%27.5
3Ripley4.2%40.0%22.1
4Lider12.8%28.0%20.4
5Paris4.6%36.0%20.3
6Sodimac4.0%30.9%17.4
7abc3.4%20.3%11.8
8Easy3.1%19.3%11.2
9Skyscanner7.6%10.6%9.1
10Knasta5.5%11.1%8.3
11Nike10.1%6.3%8.2
12Entel7.1%8.6%7.8
13Jumbo1.3%13.6%7.5
14Adidas1.7%12.8%7.3
15SKY Airline2.8%10.2%6.5

Who wins in each category

The gap changes by category. In insurance and cars, AI and Google agree on 78.4% of spots; in clothing, where Google rewards each brand's official store, it drops to 35.6%.

CategorySearches / monthWin on GoogleAI recommendsOverlap
Footwear33 searches137,000Belsport, Nike, AdidasRipley, Falabella, Mercado Libre57.8%
Home appliances32 searches110,100Lider, Falabella, RipleyRipley, Falabella, Sodimac57.9%
Furniture and bedroom39 searches98,900CIC, Falabella, IKEAFalabella, Sodimac, Mercado Libre58.3%
Phones and tech23 searches94,700Lider, Entel, RedditMercado Libre, Falabella, Lider55.1%
Travel and transport14 searches94,200SKY Airline, Viajes Falabella, MotelNowKayak, Despegar, Skyscanner61.0%
Insurance and cars13 searches64,400Chileautos, Seguros Falabella, HDI SegurosMercado Libre, Yapo, Chileautos78.4%
Sales events4 searches52,600Casaideas, Surprice, KnastaMercado Libre, Falabella, Ripley25.0%
Clothing and accessories20 searches39,900H&M, Adidas, ONLYFalabella, Ripley, Paris35.6%
Beauty and perfume7 searches33,800Elite Perfumes, abc, Chile PerfumeFalabella, Paris, Ripley61.9%
Home and building supplies18 searches32,700Sodimac, Easy, Mercado LibreMercado Libre, Sodimac, Easy51.9%
Groceries and food10 searches27,100Instagram, Unimarc, Santa IsabelLider, Tottus, Jumbo48.3%
Health and pharmacy4 searches8,900La Tercera, Facebook, afpmodelo.clBuscaFarma, Cruz Verde, Salcobrand45.5%
Sports and outdoors3 searches3,600Falabella, ClubOferta, LiderMercado Libre, Lider, Falabella33.3%
Kids and toys2 searches3,200Ripley, comprasaqui.cl, InstagramMercado Libre, Falabella, Ripley40.0%

The sources AI cites most

Besides naming brands in the text, the models link to sources. Across 8,778 citations to 1,229 different domains, stores cite themselves: retail and brand sites account for the vast majority. Verified news media are 2.2% of citations and 0.8% of Google's top 3.

DomainTypeCitations
falabella.comBig-box retail and supermarkets908
mercadolibre.clMarketplaces and classifieds652
sodimac.clBig-box retail and supermarkets466
lider.clBig-box retail and supermarkets299
ripley.clBig-box retail and supermarkets295
easy.clBig-box retail and supermarkets267
paris.clBig-box retail and supermarkets246
reddit.comSocial media, forums and video184
abc.clBig-box retail and supermarkets179
adidas.clBrand or specialist store144
ikea.comBig-box retail and supermarkets121
wikipedia.orgBrand or specialist store106
elpais.comNews media100
cic.clBrand or specialist store93
decathlon.clBrand or specialist store88

This contrasts with our previous study, Which brands does AI cite in Chile?, where 48.6% of citations came from sources outside the brand. There the questions asked for a recommendation (“which is the best bank?”); here they ask for a price, and for a price AI goes straight to the store.

The four AI models do not recommend the same thing

Between any two models, the brands in common range from 19.1% to 26.1% of those the pair names. Even so, in 78.4% of searches there is at least one brand all four name. Gemini, which leans on Google Search, is the closest to the top 3.

ModelBrands per answerAnswers with sourcesNames Google's top 3Most-named brand
ChatGPT7.985.6%26.1%Mercado Libre
Perplexity6.4100.0%26.4%Falabella
Gemini11.3100.0%45.2%Falabella
Claude8.143.7%25.3%Falabella

Google's own AI already answers more than half of these searches

In 127 of the 222 searches (57.2%) Google showed an AI Overview, its own generated answer, above the results. In those searches, 41.1% of the organic top-3 sites also appear as a source in the AI Overview. Its most frequent sources, leaving out Google itself: falabella.com, paris.cl, lider.cl, easy.cl, sodimac.cl, ripley.cl.

When people search and what that traffic is worth

Each search's monthly volume (September 2025 to August 2026) shows which month concentrates demand in each category. The value column multiplies volume by Google Ads cost per click: what it would cost to buy that traffic if every search were a paid click. It is a size reference, not real spend; the total comes to US$231,880 a month.

CategoryPeak search monthAbove its averageValue at Google Ads prices
FootwearOctober 2025+32.8%US$9,558
Home appliancesJune 2026+23.4%US$20,314
Furniture and bedroomJune 2026+22.9%US$13,517
Phones and techDecember 2025+28.2%US$20,843
Travel and transportOctober 2025+23.7%US$61,764
Insurance and carsMarch 2026+559.3%US$79,581
Sales eventsOctober 2025+86.7%US$8,578
Clothing and accessoriesAugust 2026+29.3%US$2,419
Beauty and perfumeDecember 2025+47.8%US$3,404
Home and building suppliesDecember 2025+61.7%US$4,208
Groceries and foodSeptember 2025+60.6%US$6,257
Health and pharmacyOctober 2025+46.1%US$672
Sports and outdoorsJanuary 2026+115.4%US$509
Kids and toysDecember 2025+186.0%US$256

The stores people search for most alongside “ofertas”

Searches that already name a store (“ofertas en el Lider”, “ofertas Falabella”) were left out of the analysis above, because the winner there is obvious. Added up by store, they show who people go to directly when they want deals.

StoreDistinct searchesMonthly volume
Lider718,400
Falabella914,600
Sodimac310,200
Santa Isabel27,900
Easy27,000
Paris15,400
Unimarc15,400
Mercado Libre15,400
Maicao15,400
LATAM35,100
Farmacias Curie14,400
La Oferta Mayorista44,300

Methodology

Keywords. We asked DataForSEO (Labs, Google Chile, Spanish) for searches containing “oferta”, “ofertas”, “barato”, “baratos”, “barata” or “baratas”: 6,000 candidates. Google reports the same volume for close variants of a search (“celulares ofertas”, “ofertas en celulares”), so we grouped them by topic and kept one per group. We set aside those naming a store and discarded off-topic ones (“ofertas de trabajo”, job offers; “oferta y demanda”, supply and demand). That left the 222 generic searches with 1,000 or more monthly searches.

Google. For each search we recorded Google Chile's desktop organic results (google.cl, via DataForSEO) on 10 October 2026, and whether an AI Overview appeared, with its sources. Subdomains of the same site count as one.

AI. Each search was turned into a question, in Spanish, with a single template: “¿Dónde puedo encontrar [search]? Estoy en Chile.” (“Where can I find [search]? I am in Chile.”) It was sent to ChatGPT (GPT-4o) and Perplexity (Sonar) via DataForSEO, and to Gemini (2.5 Flash) and Claude (Haiku 4.5) through their APIs, all with web search available. An AI model read each answer and extracted the stores, sites and apps named; we then unified names (“Líder”, “Lider.cl”) and matched them against the Google domains.

Site types. Big-box retail, marketplaces, comparison sites and social media were classified with explicit lists; news media, against our database of 1,111 verified outlets; everything else counts as a brand or specialist store.

Limitations: this is a single-day snapshot and AI answers vary from one query to the next. Models queried through an API are not necessarily the same ones each brand's app uses. Matching brand names to domains is automatic with manual corrections, and can fail for lesser-known brands. Almost no ads appeared in the captured results (2 of 222 searches), so this study does not measure paid advertising.

The 222 searches in the study

The full list by category, with monthly volume, Google's top 3 and the brands AI named most (in brackets, how many of the four models). Searches are shown in Spanish, as people type them.

Footwear33 searches
  • ofertas en zapatillas mujer 33,100/moGoogle: nike.cl, bold.cl, brunorossi.clAI: Adidas (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (4), Ripley (3), Paris (3)
  • ofertas en zapatillas hombre 33,100/moGoogle: reebok.cl, belsport.cl, nike.clAI: Adidas (4), Falabella (4), Decathlon (2), Zapatos (2), Ripley (2)
  • ofertas en zapatillas 12,100/moGoogle: aldo.cl, 16hrs.cl, blockstore.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Paris (3), Reebok (3), Mercado Libre (2)
  • ofertas zapatillas skechers mujer 8,100/moGoogle: skechers.cl, skechers.cl, skechers.clAI: Skechers (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), abc (3), Ripley (2)
  • ofertas zapatillas nike mujer 4,400/moGoogle: nike.cl, belsport.cl, nike.clAI: Nike (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), The Line (2), Hites (2)
  • zapatillas puma mujer ofertas 3,600/moGoogle: blockstore.cl, bold.cl, puma.comAI: Puma (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Banco de (1), Ripley (1)
  • ofertas botines mujer 2,900/moGoogle: flexishoes.cl, panamajackchile.cl, panamajackchile.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), OfertaDelDía (2), Bata (2), ALDO (2)
  • ofertas en zapatillas nike 2,900/moGoogle: nike.cl, belsport.cl, nike.clAI: Nike (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), O2 Sports Outlet (2), Ripley (2)
  • ofertas zapatillas deportivas mujer 2,900/moGoogle: reebok.cl, marathon.cl, underarmour.clAI: Decathlon (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (2), Bata (2), Adidas (2)
  • ofertas zapatillas running mujer 2,400/moGoogle: adidas.cl, belsport.cl, underarmour.clAI: Adidas (4), Decathlon (3), Nike (3), Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (3)
  • ofertas zapatillas nike hombre 2,400/moGoogle: nike.cl, nike.cl, belsport.clAI: Nike (4), Falabella (4), Paris (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (2)
  • zapatillas baratas 2,400/moGoogle: aldo.cl, nike.cl, adidas.clAI: Adidas (4), Paris (4), Nike (4), Mercado Libre (4), Puma (3)
  • ofertas en zapatillas adidas 1,900/moGoogle: blockstore.cl, adidas.cl, sparta.clAI: Adidas (4), Belsport (2), Mercado Libre (1), Decathlon (1), Paris (1)
  • ofertas zapatillas skechers 1,900/moGoogle: skechers.cl, belsport.cl, hites.comAI: Skechers (4), Falabella (4), Ripley (3), abc (3), Mercado Libre (3)
  • ofertas zapatos mujer 1,600/moGoogle: aldo.cl, pz.cl, pz.clAI: Falabella (4), Decathlon (2), OfertaDelDía (2), Gotta (2), Zapatos (2)
  • ofertas zapatos hombre 1,600/moGoogle: flexishoes.cl, zapatos.cl, aldo.clAI: Falabella (4), Zapatos (3), Cardinale (3), Ripley (3), Adidas (3)
  • zapatillas mujer baratas 1,600/moGoogle: 16hrs.cl, mercadolibre.cl, paris.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (4), Adidas (4), Ripley (3), Gotta (2)
  • zapatillas hombres baratas 1,600/moGoogle: 16hrs.cl, dcshoes.cl, tricot.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (3), Paris (3), Adidas (3)
  • ofertas sandalias mujer 1,300/moGoogle: ripley.cl, aldo.cl, pz.clAI: Falabella (4), Pollini (3), Decathlon (2), Gotta (2), 16HRS (2)
  • ofertas botas mujer 1,300/moGoogle: chalada.cl, pz.cl, tiendavoce.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (3), OfertaDelDía (2), Mossa Shoes (2)
  • ofertas zapatillas running hombre 1,300/moGoogle: hoka.com, underarmour.cl, marathon.clAI: Falabella (4), Decathlon (3), Adidas (3), Reebok (2), Mercado Libre (2)
  • ofertas zapatillas merrell mujer 1,300/moGoogle: mercadolibre.cl, paris.cl, merrell.clAI: Merrell (4), Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (3), Ripley (2), Zapatos (1)
  • zapatillas niñas ofertas 1,300/moGoogle: limonada.cl, underarmour.cl, belsport.clAI: Adidas (4), Falabella (4), Skechers (4), Mercado Libre (3), Puma (3)
  • ofertas zapatillas adidas mujer 1,000/moGoogle: adidas.cl, adidas.cl, adidas.clAI: Adidas (4), Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (2), Ripley (2), Paris (2)
  • ofertas zapatillas adidas hombre 1,000/moGoogle: adidas.cl, adidas.cl, belsport.clAI: Adidas (4), Decathlon (3), Falabella (3), Mercado Libre (2), Belsport (2)
  • ofertas zapatillas vans mujer 1,000/moGoogle: blockstore.cl, 7veinte.cl, belsport.clAI: Vans (4), Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (3), Belsport (2), Knasta (2)
  • zapatos cat hombre ofertas 1,000/moGoogle: shopcaterpillar.cl, shopcaterpillar.cl, shopcaterpillar.clAI: Caterpillar (CAT) (4), Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (3), Ripley (2), CatFootwearsChile (1)
  • chalas mujer ofertas 1,000/moGoogle: mingo.cl, gotta.cl, ripley.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (3), 16HRS (3), Eligetunumero (3), Lider (2)
  • ofertas zapatillas puma 1,000/moGoogle: puma.com, o2sports.cl, belsport.clAI: Puma (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (2), Belsport (2)
  • ofertas de zapatos de futbol 1,000/moGoogle: puma.com, belsport.cl, adidas.clAI: Decathlon (4), Adidas (4), Falabella (3), HIT (2), Mercado Libre (2)
  • zapatillas cat mujer oferta 1,000/moGoogle: shopcaterpillar.cl, shopcaterpillar.cl, shopcaterpillar.clAI: Caterpillar (CAT) (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Knasta (2), Paris (2)
  • zapatos caterpillar hombre oferta 1,000/moGoogle: shopcaterpillar.cl, shopcaterpillar.cl, shopcaterpillar.clAI: Caterpillar (CAT) (4), Mercado Libre (3), Zapatos (3), Paris (3), Ripley (2)
  • botines de cuero mujer en oferta 1,000/moGoogle: mingo.cl, brunorossi.cl, dolly.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), ALDO (3), Pollini (3), Mercado Libre (2)
Home appliances32 searches
  • ofertas en lavadoras 18,100/moGoogle: homecenter.com.co, hites.com, dimarsa.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (4), Ripley (3), abc (3), Easy (3)
  • microondas ofertas 14,800/moGoogle: groner.cl, ripley.cl, multicentro.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), abc (3), Tottus (3), Paris (3)
  • ofertas en refrigeradores 14,800/moGoogle: falabella.com, paris.cl, mideastore.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Lider (3), Sodimac (3), Comparalo (2)
  • ofertas en televisores 8,100/moGoogle: falabella.com, lider.cl, paris.clAI: Comparalo (4), Falabella (4), Paris (3), Ripley (3), Hites (3)
  • ofertas en smart tv 5,400/moGoogle: mercadolibre.cl, comparalo.cl, exito.comAI: Falabella (4), Paris (3), Ripley (3), Sodimac (3), abc (3)
  • secadora de ropa en oferta 5,400/moGoogle: tiendamademsa.cl, thomas.cl, samsung.comAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (3), Ripley (3), OfertaDelDía (2), Easy (2)
  • ofertas aspiradoras 3,600/moGoogle: electrolux.cl, tefalstore.cl, kitchencenter.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (3), SoloTodo (3), Lider (3), Easy (3)
  • jugueras en oferta 2,900/moGoogle: multicentro.cl, oster.cl, jumbo.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), abc (3), Sodimac (3), Ripley (3), Jumbo (2)
  • ofertas en ventiladores 2,900/moGoogle: jumbo.cl, javer.cl, clickventas.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (3), Mercado Libre (3), Paris (3), Kendal (2)
  • refrigerador no frost en oferta 2,400/moGoogle: tiendamademsa.cl, friocid.cl, mercadolibre.clAI: Falabella (4), abc (3), Paris (3), Sodimac (3), Mercado Libre (3)
  • refrigerador baratos 2,400/moGoogle: falabella.com, easy.cl, lider.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (4), Easy (4), abc (3), Comparalo (2)
  • microondas baratos 2,400/moGoogle: easy.cl, falabella.com, knasta.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (4), Paris (3), Mercado Libre (3), abc (3)
  • ofertas en cocinas 1,900/moGoogle: tiendamademsa.cl, ikea.com, kitchencenter.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (4), IKEA (3), abc (3), Lider (2)
  • frigobar ofertas 1,900/moGoogle: maigas.cl, mimbral.cl, paris.clAI: Sodimac (4), Mercado Libre (3), OfertaDelDía (3), Falabella (3), Easy (2)
  • cocina 4 platos oferta 1,900/moGoogle: mideastore.cl, tiendamademsa.cl, kitchencenter.clAI: Sodimac (3), Falabella (3), Mercado Libre (2), Outlet Medina (1), Tienda Mademsa (1)
  • lavadora y secadora en oferta 1,600/moGoogle: mideastore.cl, lider.cl, ripley.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (4), Ripley (3), OfertaDelDía (2), Mercado Libre (2)
  • ofertas electrodomésticos 1,600/moGoogle: lider.cl, buale.cl, mercadolibre.clAI: Falabella (4), Lider (3), Paris (2), abc (2), Easy (2)
  • tv 32 pulgadas smart tv oferta 1,600/moGoogle: lider.cl, samsung.com, ripley.clAI: Falabella (4), Lider (4), Mercado Libre (3), Sodimac (3), Ripley (3)
  • cocinas a gas baratas 1,600/moGoogle: paris.cl, easy.cl, mercadolibre.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), abc (3), Mercado Libre (3), Easy (3)
  • ofertas en licuadoras 1,300/moGoogle: oster.cl, elvolcan.cl, falabella.comAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Sodimac (3), Ripley (3), Jumbo (2)
  • ofertas en hornos eléctricos 1,300/moGoogle: comercialfranklin.cl, falabella.com, san-antonio.clAI: Lider (3), Sodimac (3), Falabella (3), Easy (3), Mercado Libre (2)
  • smart tv 50 pulgadas ofertas 1,300/moGoogle: lider.cl, falabella.com, ripley.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Lider (3), Sodimac (2), Comparalo (2)
  • congeladoras en oferta 1,300/moGoogle: fullmaquinas.cl, airesdelmaipo.cl, tierrasbajas.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Sodimac (3), Falabella (3), OfertaDelDía (2), Comercial Franklin (2)
  • secadora en oferta 1,300/moGoogle: lider.cl, mideastore.cl, ripley.clAI: Falabella (4), OfertaDelDía (3), Easy (3), Sodimac (2), Lider (2)
  • televisores baratos 1,300/moGoogle: falabella.com, lider.cl, sodimac.clAI: Comparalo (4), abc (4), Paris (3), Hites (3), Ripley (3)
  • estufas a gas en oferta 1,000/moGoogle: kendalchile.cl, sodimac.cl, ripley.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Mercado Libre (3), Paris (2)
  • ofertas en aires acondicionados 1,000/moGoogle: mideastore.cl, paris.cl, portaldelaire.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Easy (3), OfertaDelDía (2), Sodimac (2), Samsung (2)
  • ofertas de máquinas de coser 1,000/moGoogle: facebook.com, coserchile.cl, coserchile.clAI: Sodimac (4), Mercado Libre (3), CoserChile (3), Falabella (3), Lider (3)
  • calefont en oferta 1,000/moGoogle: easy.cl, lider.cl, splendid.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Tu Tienda Metrogas (2), Easy (2)
  • estufas pellet baratas 1,000/moGoogle: easy.cl, buenacaldera.cl, bosca.clAI: Easy (4), Sodimac (4), Falabella (3), Lider (2), Mercado Libre (2)
  • estufas a parafina baratas 1,000/moGoogle: lider.cl, construmart.cl, toyotomi.clAI: Falabella (4), Lider (3), Sodimac (2), Mercado Libre (2), Easy (2)
  • cocinas a leña baratas 1,000/moGoogle: mimbral.cl, comercialheck.cl, lider.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (2), Easy (2)
Furniture and bedroom39 searches
  • ofertas en camas 2 plazas 12,100/moGoogle: rosen.cl, flex.cl, cic.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (4), Ripley (3), Mercado Libre (3), Easy (3)
  • ofertas en sillones 8,100/moGoogle: mueblesamerica.cl, instagram.com, lider.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), IKEA (3), CIC (2), Ripley (2)
  • clóset en oferta 8,100/moGoogle: easy.cl, falabella.com, lider.clAI: IKEA (4), Falabella (4), CIC (4), Easy (4), Sodimac (3)
  • camas king en ofertas 8,100/moGoogle: cannonhome.cl, drimkip.cl, cic.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (4), CIC (3), Flex (2), Rosen (2)
  • living en ofertas 6,600/moGoogle: ikea.com, livingstore.cl, abc.clAI: Mercado Libre (4), Sodimac (4), IKEA (3), CIC (3), Falabella (3)
  • ofertas camas 1.5 plaza 4,400/moGoogle: decocasa.cl, flex.cl, flex.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (3), Easy (3)
  • ofertas en comedores 2,900/moGoogle: ikea.com, tiendamsa.cl, medular.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (4), Sodimac (3), CIC (3), IKEA (2)
  • ofertas en alfombras 2,900/moGoogle: bazhars.cl, ameritex.cl, idetex.clAI: Falabella (4), IKEA (3), Sodimac (3), Alfombras Rauz (2), Ripley (2)
  • ofertas colchones 2 plazas 2,900/moGoogle: falabella.com, javer.cl, multicentro.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), CIC (3), Paris (3), Mercado Libre (2)
  • sillas gamer ofertas 2,400/moGoogle: ergonomics.cl, kronestore.cl, mrclick.clAI: Sodimac (4), Lider (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (3)
  • ofertas camas 1 plaza 1,900/moGoogle: cic.cl, flex.cl, sodimac.clAI: Sodimac (3), Ripley (3), Falabella (3), Mercado Libre (3), Lider (2)
  • ofertas en cama 1,900/moGoogle: flex.cl, ikea.com, cic.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (4), CIC (3), Easy (3), Mercado Libre (2)
  • comedores 6 sillas ofertas 1,900/moGoogle: danielschile.cl, tiendamsa.cl, ripley.clAI: Sodimac (4), Mercado Libre (3), CIC (3), Falabella (3), Easy (2)
  • futon oferta 1,900/moGoogle: cic.cl, bloccare.cl, ripley.clAI: Lider (4), Mercado Libre (3), Sodimac (3), Easy (3), IKEA (2)
  • comedores 4 sillas baratos 1,900/moGoogle: easy.cl, pandalino.cl, falabella.comAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Sodimac (3), Lider (2), Easy (2)
  • ofertas sofás 1,600/moGoogle: amoble.cl, sofachile.cl, casadelvallechile.clAI: IKEA (3), Falabella (3), Rosen (3), Paris (3), SofaChile (2)
  • cama super king ofertas 1,600/moGoogle: drimkip.cl, drimkip.cl, bloccare.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Rosen (4), Mercado Libre (3), Cannon Home (3)
  • ofertas de juegos de living 1,600/moGoogle: paris.cl, lider.cl, mueblesamerica.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Lider (4), Ripley (3), Easy (3)
  • ofertas veladores 1,600/moGoogle: casavinte.cl, ashley.cl, dkohome.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), IKEA (3), Ripley (3), Easy (3)
  • ofertas de muebles de cocina 1,600/moGoogle: homemobili.cl, cic.cl, sodimac.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), IKEA (3), Lider (3), Easy (3)
  • sillones baratos 1,600/moGoogle: falabella.com, ikea.com, instagram.comAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), IKEA (3), Facebook (3), Sodimac (2)
  • muebles de cocinas baratos 1,600/moGoogle: easy.cl, mercadolibre.cl, lider.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Easy (3), Mercado Libre (2), IKEA (2)
  • ofertas en terrazas 1,300/moGoogle: elbarco.cl, unicodiseno.cl, instagram.comAI: IKEA (3), Sodimac (3), Rosen (3), Easy (2), Falabella (2)
  • sábanas 2 plazas ofertas 1,300/moGoogle: mashini.cl, cannonhome.cl, fabrics.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (4), Mercado Libre (3), CIC (2), Lider (2)
  • escritorios ofertas 1,300/moGoogle: ikea.com, amoble.cl, homerdesign.clAI: Falabella (4), IKEA (3), Sodimac (3), Mercado Libre (3), Easy (2)
  • sábanas king ofertas 1,300/moGoogle: elcastillo.cl, relan.cl, todohogar-santiagodechile.comAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), CIC (3), Fábrica Nacional de Frazadas El Castillo (2)
  • colchón 1.5 plaza oferta 1,300/moGoogle: zinus.cl, knasta.cl, falabella.comAI: Paris (4), Sodimac (3), Falabella (3), Mercado Libre (2), Rosen (2)
  • plumón 2 plazas oferta 1,300/moGoogle: cic.cl, multicentro.cl, cannonhome.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Lider (3), Hites (2)
  • closet baratos 1,300/moGoogle: easy.cl, lider.cl, falabella.comAI: Sodimac (4), Easy (4), Falabella (4), IKEA (3), Mercado Libre (2)
  • sitiales baratos 1,300/moGoogle: casavinte.cl, amoble.cl, novahus.clAI: Facebook (3), Paris (3), Falabella (3), Yapo (3), Mercado Libre (2)
  • muebles de cocina baratos franklin 1,300/moGoogle: mallmueble.cl, instagram.com, mercadolibre.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Sodimac (2), Easy (2), Falabella (2), Muebles Zabdi Jireh (1)
  • ofertas comodas 1,000/moGoogle: paris.cl, falabella.com, ikea.comAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Mercado Libre (3), Paris (3), Sodimac (2)
  • ofertas colchones 1 plaza 1,000/moGoogle: tevere.cl, sodimac.cl, falabella.comAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Lider (3), CIC (3)
  • ofertas en muebles 1,000/moGoogle: elcontainer.cl, rosen.cl, decocasa.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), IKEA (3), Easy (3), Ripley (3)
  • colchon king en oferta 1,000/moGoogle: cic.cl, flex.cl, rosen.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Mercado Libre (2), CIC (2)
  • sofá cama baratos 1,000/moGoogle: decocasa.cl, cic.cl, bkdesign.clAI: Sodimac (4), Mercado Libre (3), IKEA (3), Falabella (3), Easy (2)
  • escritorios baratos 1,000/moGoogle: pinterest.com, homerdesign.cl, sodimac.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Facebook (4), IKEA (3), Mercado Libre (2)
  • comedor baratos 1,000/moGoogle: mercadolibre.cl, cic.cl, falabella.comAI: Yapo (2), IKEA (2), Sodimac (2), Facebook (2), Mercado Libre (1)
  • sillas de comedor baratas 1,000/moGoogle: novahus.cl, ikea.com, sodimac.clAI: Sodimac (4), Lider (4), IKEA (3), Falabella (3), Easy (2)
Phones and tech23 searches
  • ofertas en celulares 40,500/moGoogle: entel.cl, lider.cl, pcfactory.clAI: Entel (4), Falabella (3), Comparalo (2), OfertaDelDía (2), Mercado Libre (2)
  • ofertas celulares samsung 8,100/moGoogle: entel.cl, falabella.com, movistar.clAI: Samsung (4), Mercado Libre (3), Movistar (3), Entel (2), Falabella (2)
  • celulares baratos 8,100/moGoogle: mercadolibre.cl, movistar.cl, gsmpro.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (3), Entel (3), Linio (2)
  • ofertas en tablets 6,600/moGoogle: todoclick.cl, bodegaoportunidades.cl, lider.clAI: Movistar (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Entel (3), Lider (2)
  • ofertas en notebook 4,400/moGoogle: hp.com, bip.cl, bodegaoportunidades.clAI: PC Factory (3), Falabella (3), Ripley (3), HP (3), SmartDeal (2)
  • ofertas en iphone 2,900/moGoogle: maconline.com, lider.cl, reuse.clAI: Falabella (4), Apple Store (3), Mercado Libre (3), AppleShop (3), Ripley (3)
  • iphones baratos 2,400/moGoogle: tuiphone.cl, digitek.cl, entel.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Paris (3), Ripley (3), Movistar (3)
  • notebooks baratos 1,900/moGoogle: lider.cl, portatilchile.com, reddit.comAI: PC Factory (3), Falabella (3), Ripley (3), Lider (3), SoloTodo (3)
  • telefonía barata 1,900/moGoogle: facebook.com, entel.cl, lider.clAI: Movistar (3), Claro (3), Entel (3), Comparaiso (3), WOM (2)
  • ofertas computación 1,600/moGoogle: esalepc.cl, ripley.cl, falabella.comAI: Falabella (4), PC Factory (4), Mercado Libre (3), Comprai (2), Paris (2)
  • ofertas computadores 1,600/moGoogle: reuse.cl, travel.cl, lider.clAI: PC Factory (4), Falabella (3), Paris (3), Ripley (3), Mercado Libre (3)
  • ps5 ofertas 1,600/moGoogle: playstation.com, falabella.com, instagram.comAI: Ripley (4), Falabella (4), Paris (4), WePlay (3), Pasa por Caja (2)
  • impresoras baratas 1,600/moGoogle: abc.cl, reddit.com, tiendacartucho.esAI: Falabella (3), Ripley (3), Lider (3), Mercado Libre (2), ComparaFácil (2)
  • ofertas en parlantes 1,300/moGoogle: ebest.cl, pcfactory.cl, needle.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Comparalo (2), Entel (2), Sodimac (2), Paris (2)
  • ofertas en impresoras 1,300/moGoogle: todotoner.cl, wei.cl, canontiendaonline.clAI: Falabella (4), Lider (3), Sodimac (3), Mercado Libre (2), HP (2)
  • ofertas en audifonos 1,300/moGoogle: entel.cl, jbl.cl, pcfactory.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Entel (3), Lider (3), Paris (3)
  • tv cable barato 1,300/moGoogle: entel.cl, tumundo.cl, mundointernet.clAI: Entel (4), Movistar (4), Claro (3), Comparaiso (2), GTD (2)
  • tablet baratas 1,300/moGoogle: pccomponentes.com, reddit.com, youtube.comAI: Mercado Libre (4), Falabella (4), Ripley (4), Paris (4), Pin2Pin (2)
  • celulares motorolas en oferta 1,000/moGoogle: motorola.cl, entel.cl, falabella.comAI: Motorola (4), Movistar (4), Falabella (4), Entel (3), abc (3)
  • celulares samsung baratos 1,000/moGoogle: mercadolibre.cl, movistar.cl, samsung.comAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (3), Movistar (3), Lider (3)
  • computadores baratos 1,000/moGoogle: tecnousados.cl, mercadolibre.cl, lider.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Paris (3), Linio (2), Ripley (2)
  • pc gamer barato 1,000/moGoogle: compuelite.cl, lider.cl, reddit.comAI: Gorilla Setups (3), PC Factory (2), One Gamer (2), Yapo (2), Central Gamer (2)
  • notebook gamer barato 1,000/moGoogle: asus.com, compragamer.com, reddit.comAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Acer Store (3), PC Factory (2), SP Digital (2)
Travel and transport14 searches
  • vuelos baratos 60,500/moGoogle: esky.es, skyscanner.com, elobservatodo.clAI: Skyscanner (4), Kayak (4), Google Flights (4), LATAM (4), SKY Airline (4)
  • pasaje en avión baratos 9,900/moGoogle: skyairline.com, latamairlines.com, copaair.comAI: Skyscanner (4), Kayak (4), Google Flights (4), SKY Airline (4), JetSMART (4)
  • pasajes baratos 6,600/moGoogle: aireuropa.com, skyairline.com, united.comAI: Skyscanner (4), Kayak (3), Google Flights (3), JetSMART (3), SKY Airline (3)
  • pasajes en bus baratos 3,600/moGoogle: busbud.com, etm.cl, flixbus.clAI: Recorrido (4), Pullman Bus (3), Turbus (2), Kupos (2), CheckMyBus (2)
  • vuela barato chile 1,900/moGoogle: vuelabarato.cl, instagram.com, skyairline.comAI: Skyscanner (3), TurismoCity (2), Google Flights (2), Despegar (2), LATAM (2)
  • tiquetes baratos 1,900/moGoogle: tiquetesbaratos.com, viajesfalabella.cl, viajesfalabella.com.coAI: Skyscanner (4), Kayak (3), Google Flights (3), SKY Airline (3), JetSMART (3)
  • moteles en santiago baratos 1,600/moGoogle: 800.cl, motelnow.cl, motelsky.clAI: MotelNow (2), Kayak (2), Booking (2), MotelGo (1), Guiamoteles (1)
  • vuelos baratos santiago 1,600/moGoogle: jetsmart.com, google.com, skyairline.comAI: Skyscanner (4), Kayak (4), JetSMART (3), Google Flights (2), Despegar (2)
  • ofertas maletas 1,300/moGoogle: samsonite.cl, maletaschile.com, shopcaterpillar.clAI: Head (4), Falabella (3), Sodimac (2), Around (2), Mercado Libre (2)
  • viajes baratos 1,300/moGoogle: turismocity.cl, skyairline.com, viajesfalabella.clAI: Skyscanner (4), Kayak (4), Google Flights (4), JetSMART (4), SKY Airline (4)
  • ofertas en vuelo 1,000/moGoogle: skyairline.com, kayak.cl, viajesfalabella.clAI: Skyscanner (4), Kayak (4), LATAM (4), SKY Airline (4), Despegar (3)
  • vuelos brasil baratos 1,000/moGoogle: latamairlines.com, iberia.com, jetsmart.comAI: Skyscanner (4), Kayak (4), SKY Airline (4), Google Flights (3), JetSMART (3)
  • motel en santiago centro baratos 1,000/moGoogle: motelnow.cl, intimohoteles.cl, reddit.comAI: Motel Santa Elena (3), Motel Ciento Once (2), Motel Plaza Cordillera (2), Motel Sky (2), Airbnb (2)
  • moteles baratos 1,000/moGoogle: motelnow.cl, reddit.com, tripadvisor.clAI: Booking (3), Trivago (3), Airbnb (2), Google Maps (2), Tripadvisor (2)
Insurance and cars13 searches
  • soap más baratos 40,500/moGoogle: consorcio.cl, segurosfalabella.com, hdi.clAI: Jumbo (4), Mercado Libre (3), Lider (2), Farmacias Ahumada (2), Salcobrand (2)
  • seguro obligatorio mas baratos 4,400/moGoogle: segurosfalabella.com, hdi.cl, biobiochile.clAI: ComparaOnline (3), Mapfre (3), Sura (2), HDI Seguros (2), Seguros Falabella (2)
  • autos usados baratos 2,900/moGoogle: kavak.com, chileautos.cl, brunofritsch.clAI: Yapo (4), Chileautos (3), Mercado Libre (3), Facebook (2), Autocosmos (2)
  • autos baratos 2,900/moGoogle: mercadolibre.cl, mercadolibre.cl, mercadolibre.clAI: Yapo (4), Chileautos (4), Mercado Libre (3), Facebook (3), Autofact (2)
  • autos nuevos y baratos 2,400/moGoogle: decar.cl, autocosmos.cl, reddit.comAI: Autocosmos (3), Autofact (2), Chileautos (2), Yapo (2), Mercado Libre (2)
  • soap motos baratos 1,900/moGoogle: comparaonline.cl, hdi.cl, falp.orgAI: HDI Seguros (3), BancoEstado (3), Mercado Libre (2), Facebook (2), ComparaOnline (2)
  • autos baratos usados por apuro 1,900/moGoogle: yapo.cl, chileautos.cl, autosusados.clAI: Yapo (4), Chileautos (4), Mercado Libre (4), Autosusados (3), Demotores (3)
  • ofertas en neumáticos 1,300/moGoogle: chileneumaticos.cl, llantasdelpacifico.cl, cambiatuneumatico.comAI: Sodimac (3), TiendaNeumáticos (3), Soloneumáticos (2), Llantas del Pacífico (2), Mall del Neumático (2)
  • seguros soap más baratos 1,300/moGoogle: comparaonline.cl, segurosfalabella.com, seguroservice.clAI: ComparaOnline (3), BancoEstado (2), SegurosOnline (1), Mapfre (1), Renta Nacional (1)
  • automovil automatico barato 1,300/moGoogle: chileautos.cl, kavak.com, mercadolibre.clAI: Chileautos (4), Kavak (3), Mercado Libre (2), Movicenter (2), Yapo (2)
  • autos automáticos baratos 1,300/moGoogle: kavak.com, yapo.cl, facebook.comAI: Chileautos (3), Mercado Libre (2), Auto (2), Facebook (2), Kavak (2)
  • camioneta usadas baratas 1,300/moGoogle: chileautos.cl, mercadolibre.cl, yapo.clAI: Yapo (3), Chileautos (3), OLX (2), Mercado Libre (2), FullMotor (2)
  • autos eléctricos en chile baratos 1,000/moGoogle: autofact.cl, rutamotor.com, urbango.clAI: Mercado Libre (4), Chileautos (4), Kavak (3), Yapo (2), Trovit (2)
Sales events4 searches
  • ofertas 40,500/moGoogle: casaideas.cl, surprice.cl, knasta.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (3), Ripley (2), Paris (2), Yapo (2)
  • ofertas cyber 8,100/moGoogle: abc.cl, x.com, despegar.clAI: Falabella (4), Paris (4), Ripley (4), Cyber (3), Mercado Libre (3)
  • ofertas black friday 2,400/moGoogle: nike.cl, elpais.com, falabella.comAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Ripley (4), BlackFriday (3), Mercado Libre (3)
  • ofertas en cyber monday 1,600/moGoogle: latercera.com, cannonhome.cl, cyber.clAI: Cyber Monday (4), SoloTodo (4), Knasta (3), Descuentos Rata (3), Falabella (3)
Clothing and accessories20 searches
  • ofertas en ropa mujer 4,400/moGoogle: velez.cl, only.cl, iochile.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Paris (3), abc (3), Fashion's Park (2)
  • poleras hombre ofertas 4,400/moGoogle: oneill.cl, shopcaterpillar.cl, hugoboss.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), H&M (3), Decathlon (2), Lider (2)
  • polerón hombre oferta 3,600/moGoogle: froens.cl, ferouch.cl, bold.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (2), Decathlon (2), Volcom (2), Ferouch (2)
  • ofertas en ropa hombre 3,600/moGoogle: gap.cl, hm.com, savillerow.clAI: Falabella (4), Paris (4), Adidas (3), Tommy Hilfiger (3), Ripley (2)
  • ofertas en mochilas 2,400/moGoogle: amphora.cl, xtrem.cl, lbchile.comAI: Head (4), Totto (3), Falabella (3), Mercado Libre (2), Decathlon (2)
  • polerón mujer oferta 2,400/moGoogle: stoked.cl, oneill.cl, roly.clAI: Falabella (4), Decathlon (2), Buffalo (2), Mercado Libre (2), Family Shop (2)
  • ofertas jeans mujer 1,900/moGoogle: gap.cl, wa2.cl, shopcaterpillar.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Studio F (3), Lider (3), Americanino (2)
  • ofertas en ropa 1,900/moGoogle: tommy.com, hm.com, adidas.clAI: Paris (4), H&M (4), Falabella (3), Ripley (3), Tricot (3)
  • poleras mujer ofertas 1,900/moGoogle: surprice.cl, kliper.cl, newbalance.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), abc (3), Paris (2), Ripley (2)
  • ofertas jeans hombre 1,900/moGoogle: jackjones.cl, leejeans.cl, paris.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Lider (2), Americanino (2), Bendita Bodega (2)
  • ofertas en carteras 1,600/moGoogle: aldo.cl, pruneshop.cl, tricot.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (3), Amphora (2), Sei (2)
  • ropa niñas ofertas 1,300/moGoogle: hm.com, adidas.cl, pillin.comAI: Falabella (4), Carter's (4), Ripley (3), Paris (2), H&M (2)
  • ofertas en ropa de bebe 1,300/moGoogle: carters.cl, limonada.cl, opaline.clAI: Falabella (4), Carter's (4), Ripley (3), Lider (2), Pumucki (2)
  • chaquetas mujer ofertas 1,300/moGoogle: falabella.com, hites.com, hakahonu.clAI: Falabella (4), Paris (3), Adidas (2), Decathlon (2), Zara (2)
  • ofertas relojes hombre 1,000/moGoogle: victorinoxstore.cl, invictachile.com, merjet.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Mercado Libre (2), Relojes24 (2), Sometimes (2)
  • poleras en ofertas 1,000/moGoogle: jackjones.cl, ae.cl, only.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Decathlon (2), Adidas (2), abc (2)
  • ofertas parkas hombre 1,000/moGoogle: wildlama.com, columbiachile.cl, mauiandsons.clAI: Falabella (4), Paris (3), Columbia (3), Mercado Libre (2), Lider (2)
  • ofertas parkas mujer 1,000/moGoogle: panamajackchile.cl, hm.com, tommy.comAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (2), Paris (2), Lider (1)
  • boxers hombre oferta 1,000/moGoogle: leonisa.cl, leonisa.cl, mawi.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Ripley (3), Falabella (3), Knasta (2), Mota (2)
  • buzos hombre oferta 1,000/moGoogle: adidas.cl, underarmour.cl, ripley.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Paris (3), Falabella (3), Lider (2), Decathlon (2)
Beauty and perfume7 searches
  • ofertas perfumes 12,100/moGoogle: ofertaperfumes.cl, falabella.com, eliteperfumes.clAI: Falabella (4), Paris (3), Mercado Libre (2), Elite Perfumes (2), Multimarcas Perfumes (2)
  • ofertas perfume hombre 6,600/moGoogle: abc.cl, chileperfume.cl, cruzverde.clAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Lodoro (2), Elite Perfumes (2), Multimarcas Perfumes (2)
  • ofertas perfume mujer 4,400/moGoogle: zara.com, comprarenchile.cl, abc.clAI: Falabella (4), Sairam (3), Multimarcas Perfumes (3), Mercado Libre (2), Silk Perfumes (2)
  • ofertas en maquillajes 3,600/moGoogle: maicao.cl, blush-bar.cl, jumbo.clAI: Lider (4), Jumbo (4), Falabella (3), Ripley (3), Paris (3)
  • perfume baratos 2,900/moGoogle: chileperfume.cl, eliteperfumes.cl, cosmetic.clAI: Falabella (3), Paris (3), Perfumalia (2), TusPerfumes (2), Silk Perfumes (2)
  • perfumerías baratas 2,900/moGoogle: eliteperfumes.cl, productosdelujo.cl, silkperfumes.clAI: Paris (3), Falabella (2), Ripley (2), Mercado Libre (2), Chile Perfume (2)
  • perfumes originales baratos 1,300/moGoogle: eliteperfumes-distribuidor.cl, lodoro.cl, theperfumeshop.clAI: TusPerfumes (2), Silk Perfumes (2), Falabella (2), Paris (2), Perfumalia (1)
Home and building supplies18 searches
  • ofertas en piscinas 6,600/moGoogle: piscinasacuario.cl, tiktok.com, summerfun.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (3), Easy (3), Mercado Libre (2), Ripley (2)
  • ofertas del hogar 3,600/moGoogle: cluboferta.cl, instagram.com, pardecosas.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (3), Ripley (3), Mercado Libre (3), Paris (2)
  • piso flotantes baratos 2,400/moGoogle: dapducasse.cl, alfombrasypisos.cl, europisos.clAI: Sodimac (4), Mercado Libre (3), Easy (2), Construmart (2), El Bodegón de la Cerámica (2)
  • ofertas en cerámicas 1,900/moGoogle: chc.cl, cordillera.cl, facebook.comAI: Sodimac (4), CHC (3), Mercado Libre (3), Easy (3), Construmart (3)
  • ofertas en piso flotante 1,900/moGoogle: easy.cl, elbodegondelaceramica.cl, imperial.clAI: Sodimac (4), Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (3), Easy (2), Remates Zárate (1)
  • ofertas en herramientas 1,900/moGoogle: todoingco.cl, toolmania.cl, rcrferreteria.clAI: Sodimac (4), Easy (4), Mercado Libre (2), Ferretería (2), Lider (2)
  • ceramicos en oferta 1,900/moGoogle: mimbral.cl, cordillera.cl, sodimac.clAI: Sodimac (4), CHC (3), Cerámicas (3), Mercado Libre (2), Atika (2)
  • terrenos playa baratos $3.000 000 1,600/moGoogle: portalinmobiliario.com, facebook.com, mercadolibre.clAI: Yapo (3), Portalinmobiliario (1), TocToc (1), PortalTerreno (1), Portal La Playa (1)
  • salas de baño en oferta 1,300/moGoogle: bathcenter.cl, ikea.com, stretto.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), CHC (2), CIC (2)
  • pasto sintético barato 1,300/moGoogle: triple-c.cl, varias.cl, sodimac.clAI: Geotex (3), Easy (3), Sodimac (2), Mercado Libre (2), Lider (2)
  • cerámica piso barata 1,300/moGoogle: chc.cl, yolito.cl, lacasadelaceramica.clAI: Sodimac (4), Mercado Libre (3), Construmart (3), Easy (3), CHC (2)
  • ofertas de árboles de navidad 1,000/moGoogle: falabella.com, paris.cl, sodimac.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (3), Easy (3), Lider (3), Mercado Libre (3)
  • ofertas parrillas 1,000/moGoogle: falabella.com, kitchencenter.cl, easy.clAI: Falabella (4), Sodimac (3), Ripley (3), Comparalo (3), Mercado Libre (2)
  • taza de baño oferta 1,000/moGoogle: elbodegondelaceramica.cl, sodimac.cl, atika.clAI: Sodimac (4), Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (3), CHC (2), Ripley (2)
  • maceteros grandes baratos 1,000/moGoogle: plantme.cl, tiendachagual.cl, kenaz.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Sodimac (3), PlantMe (3), Tienda Chagual (3), Easy (3)
  • pastelones 50x50 baratos 1,000/moGoogle: instagram.com, grau.cl, mercadolibre.clAI: Mercado Libre (3), Sodimac (3), Easy (3), Pastelones Melipilla (2), Alepast (2)
  • puertas exteriores baratas 1,000/moGoogle: paris.cl, laspuertas.cl, easy.clAI: Sodimac (4), Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Easy (3), Outlet de Puertas (3)
  • macetas baratas grandes 1,000/moGoogle: novoimport.cl, comprasaqui.cl, mercadolibre.clAI: Sodimac (3), Mercado Libre (2), Falabella (2), Garden Center (2), Kenäz (2)
Groceries and food10 searches
  • ofertas en cervezas 5,400/moGoogle: alvi.cl, booz.cl, cugat.clAI: Tottus (4), Lider (3), Jumbo (2), Santa Isabel (2), Líquidos (2)
  • ofertas en carnes 5,400/moGoogle: corralesdelsur.cl, unimarc.cl, santaisabel.clAI: Tottus (4), Jumbo (4), Lider (4), Corrales del Sur (2), Aquí Carnes (2)
  • ofertas lomo vetado 4,400/moGoogle: carnesdarc.cl, instagram.com, agrocomercial.clAI: Lider (4), Jumbo (4), Knasta (3), Tottus (3), Superbarato (1)
  • ofertas en vino 2,400/moGoogle: elmundodelvino.cl, tottus.cl, ewine.clAI: Jumbo (4), Lider (4), La Vinoteca (3), Tottus (2), El Mundo del Vino (2)
  • ofertas en pañales 2,400/moGoogle: cruzverde.cl, inmediato.cl, facebook.comAI: Lider (3), Jumbo (3), Mercado Libre (3), Farmacias Ahumada (3), Distribuidora Pepito (3)
  • ofertas en pollo 1,900/moGoogle: unimarc.cl, santaisabel.cl, ariztiaatucasa.clAI: Jumbo (4), Lider (4), Tottus (3), Unimarc (3), Super 10 (2)
  • ofertas café 1,900/moGoogle: outletdelcafe.cl, outletdelcafe.cl, bazarcafe.clAI: Starbucks (4), Juan Valdez (4), Marley Coffee (3), Bonafide (3), Lider (2)
  • tenedores libres en santiago baratos 1,300/moGoogle: instagram.com, reddit.com, lanacion.clAI: Foodlays (3), Panda Junior (2), OK Panda (2), Parrilla Libre Buenos Aires (2), Santa Mariana (1)
  • lomo liso en oferta 1,000/moGoogle: jumbo.cl, carnesclc.cl, instagram.comAI: Jumbo (4), Lider (3), Doña Carne (2), Unimarc (2), Supermercados Eltit (1)
  • oferta trutro de pollo granel 1,000/moGoogle: lider.cl, eltit.cl, tottus.clAI: Ariztía (4), Tottus (3), Jumbo (2), Ideal Express (2), Cold Protein (2)
Health and pharmacy4 searches
  • remedios más baratos cl 3,600/moGoogle: latercera.com, facebook.com, afpmodelo.clAI: Farmacias Ahumada (3), Fonasa (3), FarmaCheck (2), Cruz Verde (2), Salcobrand (2)
  • piascledine precio más barato 2,400/moGoogle: cruzverde.cl, fraccion.cl, farmacialabotika.clAI: Cruz Verde (4), Farmacias Ahumada (3), BuscaFarma (2), Farmex (2), Salcobrand (2)
  • ozempic precio más barato en chile 1,900/moGoogle: farmaloop.cl, ligafarmacia.cl, ligafarmacia.clAI: Novasalud (3), Cruz Verde (3), BuscaFarma (3), Farmaloop (3), Buscamed (2)
  • jardiance 25 mg precio más barato 1,000/moGoogle: farmaciasahumada.cl, buscafarma.cl, yapp.clAI: Farmacia Meki (3), Farmacias (3), Salcobrand (3), Farmacias Ahumada (2), PreciosFarmacias (1)
Sports and outdoors3 searches
  • trotadoras en ofertas 1,300/moGoogle: falabella.com, cluboferta.cl, lider.clAI: Sodimac (3), Lider (3), Falabella (3), ClubOferta (3), OfertaDelDía (2)
  • ofertas en carpas 1,300/moGoogle: coleman.cl, doite.cl, discoverystore.clAI: Falabella (4), Mercado Libre (3), Sodimac (2), Decathlon (2), Lider (2)
  • ofertas en bicicletas 1,000/moGoogle: beldacycles.cl, trekbikeschile.com, oxfordstore.clAI: Decathlon (3), Mercado Libre (3), Falabella (3), Ripley (2), Lider (2)
Kids and toys2 searches
  • ofertas en juguetes 1,600/moGoogle: ripley.cl, comprasaqui.cl, instagram.comAI: Falabella (4), Ripley (3), Lider (3), Mercado Libre (2), Little Toys (2)
  • juguetería ofertas 1,600/moGoogle: meiggsstore.cl, ripley.cl, ripley.clAI: Ripley (3), Little Toys (3), Falabella (3), Paris (3), Mercado Libre (2)

Frequently asked questions

Which stores win on Google when someone in Chile searches for deals or cheap products?+

Falabella and Lider appear in the top 3 most often: Falabella in 27 of the 222 searches analysed and Lider in 26. They are followed by Mercado Libre, Ripley, Sodimac, Paris. But the top 3 is widely spread: 318 different sites hold a top-3 spot, and 63.1% of those spots belong to brand or specialist stores.

Which stores does AI recommend for finding deals in Chile?+

Mercado Libre (named in 85.1% of searches), Falabella (82.0%), Ripley (73.0%), Paris (67.6%) and Lider (63.1%). AI repeats the same big names in almost every category, even when others win on Google.

Does ranking in Google's top 3 guarantee that AI will recommend you?+

No. Only 54.8% of the sites in Google's top 3 were named by at least one of the four AI models for the same search. In 13.1% of searches, AI named none of the top three results.

Which sources does AI cite when it recommends where to buy for less?+

Across 8,778 citations, the most used sources are falabella.com, mercadolibre.cl, sodimac.cl, lider.cl, ripley.cl. Verified news media account for 2.2% of citations: for shopping queries, AI relies mostly on the stores' own sites.

Do ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Claude recommend the same stores?+

Not much. Between any two models, the brands in common range from 19.1% to 26.1% of those they name. Gemini is the closest to Google: it names 45.2% of top-3 sites, against 25.3% to 26.4% for the other three.

How was this study done?+

We pulled from DataForSEO the Chilean searches containing "oferta(s)" or "barato/a(s)", grouped variants of the same topic and kept the 222 generic ones with 1,000 or more monthly searches. For each we recorded Google Chile's organic top 3 and asked ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Claude the same question on 10 October 2026 (888 answers). The full dataset can be downloaded as a CSV.

FM

About the author

Felipe Morales — CEO of ESBUENISIMO LINKS

Felipe Morales is a journalist with 15 years of experience in SEO. He began his career on the commercial team at GOintegro Argentina and on the commercial team at Wiper, both in Buenos Aires, and later became Country Manager for the Mexican startup Nubleer, also based in Buenos Aires. As Sales Manager & Customer Success Manager at Postedin, he led the growth that took the company to USD 1 million in annual revenue. He was the creator of corporate link building in Chile, evangelizing editorial link building among major companies such as Santander, La Polar, CIC, GTD, Universidad Andrés Bello, UTEM, Universidad de Viña del Mar, Sparta, Itaú, Coopeuch, BICE, JetSMART, Scotiabank, PC Factory and Corona, among others. Today he is CEO of ESBUENISIMO LINKS, a PR platform for SEO and GEO with clients in Denmark, Belgium, the United States, Spain, Argentina, the UK, Germany, Mexico and Chile.

View LinkedIn profile →

What now?

We get AI to name your brand too

Digital PR and link building across 1,400+ media outlets in Chile and Latin America, built so that ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini and Claude recognise your brand when someone asks where to buy.

See plans and pricing